About Miami Hawk Talk Recruiting Information

The recruiting information contained on this site is information about student/athletes BELIEVED to be targeted by Miami University for various varsity athletic sports. The lists are far from complete and are not officially endorsed in any way by Miami University, its coaches or administration.

These pages will be updated as information is made available. Information may not be complete or timely and is compiled by newspaper articles, internet recruiting sites, and, of course, by Miami Hawk Talk Field Reporters. Players may "verbally" commit to a program, however, such committment is not binding until officially executing a "National Letter of Intent" (NLI).

Miami coaches and or its staff are not permitted to discuss or comment on potential recruits until after the signing of a NLI. The signing period for fall sports such as football begins in early February and runs until early April; basketball and other winter sports have an early signing perdiod in mid-November and a late signing period from April to May.

Support Miami Hawk Talk

donate with paypalMiamiHawkTalk.com is a labor of love, brought to you with minimal advertisements and no subscription costs. If you would like to help defray the cost of publishing MiamiHawkTalk.com, please feel free to click the link above to make a secure payment via PayPal.

Basketball Recruits - Entering in 2010

Committed to Miami

PG Chris McHenry 5-10 185 Bradley Tech H.S./Howard University/Garden City C.C. Milwaukee, Wisconsin
PG Quinten Rollins 6-0 Wilmington High School Willmington, Ohio
SF Bill Edwards Jr. 6-5 240 Middletown Middletown
SF Jon Harris 6-9 185 Twinsburg High Schoot Twinsburg, Ohio
SF Josh Sewell 6-5 200 Trinity High School Louisville, Kentucky

Other Recruited Players

2G Tim Henderson 6-3 Christian Academy Louisville, Kentucky
2G Greg Williams 6-2 Princeton High School Cincinnati, Ohio
2G Jordan Berlin 6-3 Wilmington High School Willmington, Ohio
2G Rob Brandenberg 6-2 175 Lincoln High School Gahanna
2G Jordan Hicks 6-2 185 Lakota West West Chester, OH
2G Chad Jackson 6-4 Scott County High School Georgetown, Kentucky
2G Jacob Jenkins 6-4 Manual High School Louisville, Kentucky
2G Ricardo Johnson 6-4 Holmes High School Covington, Kentucky
2G Kyree Jones 6-3 Lawrence North/Carolina Prep Indianapolis, Indiana
2G Roy Marble, Jr. 6-5 175 Southfield-Lathrup High School Lathrup Village, Michigan
2G Ravonte Rice 6-2 190 Centennial High School Campaign, Illinois
2G Jordan Sibert 6-3 180 Princeton Cincinnati, Ohio
2G Jalen Steele 6-2 Fulton High School Knoxville, Tennessee
2G Cameron Wright 6-4 195 Benedictine H.S. Cleveland, Ohio
C Patrick Shaughnessy 6-9 Grace Baptist High School Tennessee
PF British Alexander 6-5 Sinclair Community College Dayton, Ohio
PF Will Bowles 6-7 South Lake High School St. Clair Shores, Michigan
PF Bryan Brown 6-7 220 Rufus King High School/Kirkwood Community College Milwaukee, WI
PF Scott Laskowski 6-4 Carmel High School Indianapolis, Indiana
PF Victor Moses 6-6 230 Shawnee Community College; Henry Clay H.S. Lexington, Ky
PF Erik Fromm 6-8 212 Bloomington South High School Bloomington, Indiana
PF Greg Gainey 6-5 200 Thurgood Marshall Dayton, Ohio
PF Donovan Gibbs 6-7 Iroqouis High School Louisville, Kentucky
PF Alex Kellogg 6-7 DeSales Columbus
PF Jake Kitchell 6-9 220 South Central High School Union Mills, Indiana
PF D.J. Martinez 6-8 210 Troy High School Troy, Ohio
PF Griffin McKenzie 6-9 210 Moeller High School Loveland, Ohio
PF Chip Rank 6-6 200 Cedarburg High School Cedarburg, Wisconsin
PF Tim Rusthoven 6-8 Wheaton Academy Velocity, Illinois
PF William Triggs 6-6 Edwardsville High School Edwardsville, Illinois
PF J.D. Weatherspoon 6-7 200 Northland High School Columbus, Ohio
PF Jordan Dressler 6-8 Rock Bridge High School Columbia, Missouri
PF Jonathan Smith 6-8 Grove City High School Grove City, Ohio
PF Joe Staley 6-3 Chaminade-Julienne Dayton, Ohio
PF Trayvonn Wright 6-7 186 West High School Waterloo, Iowa
PG Larry Stone 5-10 Howe H.S., IUPUI, Indian Hills (Iowa) Community College Indianapolis, Indiana
PG Kurt Alexander 6-2 190 Pine Ridge (Toronto, Canada) Secondary School/Iowa Central C.C. Toronto, Ontario, Canada
PG Ryan Bass 5-10 155 Chaminade-Julienne High School Dayton, Ohio
PG Bryce Cartwright 5-10 170 Dominguez H.S.; Paris (TX) J.C. Compton, California
PG Aaron Craft 6-1 170 Liberty Benton Findlay, Ohio
PG Chrishawn Hopkins 6-1 178 Manuel Indianapolis, Indiana
PG Jack Isenbarger 6-4 165 Zionsville High School Zionsville, Indiana
PG Kevonte Martin 6-2 190 Brother Rice High School Birmingham, Michigan
PG Juwan Staten 5-9 160 Colonel White Dayton
PG Ben Brust 6-2 170 Mundelein High School Mundelein, Illinois
PG Anthony Henderson 6-1 185 Start High School Toledo, Ohio
PG Nick Kellogg 6-2 DeSales High School Columbus, Ohio
SF Kegan Clark 6-4 Jeffersonville High School Jeffersonville, Indiana
SF Alex Dragicevich 6-7 Glenbrook High School Northbrook, Illinois
SF Duje Dukan 6-8 200 Deerfield High School Deerfield, Illinois
SF Jess Chadwell 6-5 190 Georgetown Georgetown, OH
SF Torian Oglesby 6-7 200 Buena Vista High School/Mott C.C. Saginaw, Michigan
SF Allen Payne 6-6 200 Winton Woods High School Cincinnati, Ohio

This page has been viewed 65610 times | Page rendered in 0.2163 seconds | 20 queries executed | Debug mode is on